Optical Modules Have 150-m Range

The modules are compatible with 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP ports.

QSFP+ Optical Modules from FOnetworks are compatible with 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP ports.
QSFP+ Optical Modules from FOnetworks are compatible with 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP ports.
FOnetworks
Fonetworks 3

QSFP+ Optical Modules from FOnetworks (Putnam, CT) have a 150-m range and are compatible with 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP ports. Additional features include:

  • 40GBASE-SR4 optical specifications.  
  • A wavelength of 850nm, multimode.
  • A range of 150 meters.
  • A blue bale latch.

SFP Modules from FOnetworks are compatible with a variety of OEM equipment, including Cisco (default), Alcatel-Lucent, Dell, HP, Huawei, IBM, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nokia Siemens, Nortel and Extreme.

For more information, visit https://fonetworks.com/.

More in New Products